Advertisement: Close(x) Ads Here

2/21/2017

WAEC 2017/2018 May June Official Timetable Is Out



Complete WAEC 2017/2018 May June Official Timetable Is Out, WAEC may/june 2017 timetable for all subjects is out, when will the timetable for waec 2017 2018 be released, is waec 2017 timetable out, download complete verified waec 2017/2018 timetable

WAEC 2017/2018 timetable is officially out and has been uploaded on Naijacomms.com
You can now view
it or download it to your mobile phone or PC. WAEC may/June examination for 2017/2018 will start on Monday, 20th February 2017. Below is the official timetable, please read carefully

Update
Are You interested in our 2017/2018 WAEC WASSCE Expo runz and assistance contact us below.

Click Here To Clear Your 2017/2018 WAEC Results At Once.

Subscribe to us and we assure you of A's and B's in your 9 subjects result plus your practical subjects, we deliver questions and answers a day before exam through text message and WhatsApp.

Due to high volume of calls we receive, we won't be attending to further incoming calls, only add us on WhatsApp or better still send us a text message and we would give you a reply immediately. Add us on WhatsApp now: 07061837436 or
Line2: 08133139104.

Make this 2017 WAEC WASSCE exam in one sittings. It cost Just N4,500. Make this WAEC in one sitting and be admitted this year in any university of your choice.

We guarantee you A's and B's in your result
Only call for WAEC assistance and expo runz, any other purpose of calls won't be attended to.
This timetable first appeared on www.naijacomms.com


WAEC 2017/2018 Time Table
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Friday, 10th March 2017Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Friday, 24th March, 2017Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Monday, 27th March, 2017Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th March, 2017Stenography 2 (Essay) **
Stenography 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday 31st March, 2017English Language 3 (Oral) */***
English Language 3 (Oral) */***
08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) **08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday 3rd April, 2017Social Studies 2 (Essay) *08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Hausa 2 (Essay) **
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay) ***08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) **
Upholstery 3 (Practical) **
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 6th AprilShorthand08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *
11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 7th April, 2017Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 10th April, 2017Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objectives)
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay) *
Forestry 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 13th April, 2017English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / ****14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 20th April, 2017Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Textiles 2 (Essay) *
Textiles 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 21st April, 2017General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Monday, 24th April, 2017Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay) **
Mining 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 28th April, 2017Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) *08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) *08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Thursday, 4th May, 2017Typewriting
Typewriting
08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basketry 2 (Essay) *
Basketry 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay) **
Store Management 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay) **
Photography 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Friday, 5th May, 2017Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay) **
Insurance 1 (Objective) **
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 8th May, 2017Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural)13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May, 2017Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **
08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2017Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May, 2017Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

2 comments:

  1. pls is dis time table original or not . Cos am from delta state , and am also confused about the time table

    ReplyDelete
  2. Its the original complete timetable, we would soon update it,specifically for nigetia subjects

    ReplyDelete

If you have questions to ask kindly drop it on the comment box, and we would reply you immediately.


Click Here To Score 270-300 In Your 2017/2018 JAMB CBT Exam


Click Here To Get A'S And B'S In Your 2017/2018 WAEC May/June Examination Questions And Answers, Subscribe Now

Ads Inside Post