Advertisement: Close(x) Ads Here

11/12/2016

UNIABUJA School Fees Payment Breakdown for 2016/17 Session



University of Abuja, UNIABUJA school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

The University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) school fees schedule for fresh undergraduate students of the university for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

UNIABUJA UNDERGRADUATES FEES.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)
S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
  TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

No comments:

Post a Comment

If you have questions to ask kindly drop it on the comment box, and we would reply you immediately.


Click Here To Score 270-300 In Your 2017/2018 JAMB CBT Exam


Click Here To Get A'S And B'S In Your 2017/2018 WAEC May/June Examination Questions And Answers, Subscribe Now

Ads Inside Post