UNIABUJA School Fees Payment Breakdown for 2016/17 Session

University of Abuja, UNIABUJA school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

University of Abuja, UNIABUJA school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

The University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) school fees schedule for fresh undergraduate students of the university for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

UNIABUJA UNDERGRADUATES FEES.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)
S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
  TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

COMMENTS

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Name

2016 WAEC GCE Free Expo runz,2,Aapoly,1,Aau,23,Aaua,19,Abraham Adesanya,2,Absu,12,Abu,15,Abuad,10,Academic calendar,51,Acceptance fee,12,Aceondo,11,Achievers,2,Acu,2,Adeleke,4,Adeniran,1,Adeyemi,1,Admission,183,Admission screening,67,Admissions,80,Adsu,1,Advice,19,Afit,2,Ajayi Crowther,8,Aksu,13,Akwa Ibom Poly,1,Al-hikmah,1,Al-Hikmah University,2,Alvan Ikoku,6,Anspoly,3,Ansu,43,Asup,2,Asus,1,Asuu,3,ATBU,5,AUCHI,3,Auchi poly,3,Aun,1,Babcock,4,Banking,1,BBM,2,Bells,1,Benson,1,Bida,4,Bingham,3,Biu,3,Blackberry,3,Blogging Tips,2,Bowen,8,Bsu,6,Bsum,5,Buk,17,Caleb,3,Caritas,1,Christopher,1,CHTCALABAR,1,College of education,8,Convocation,4,Coou,40,Covenant University Ota,10,Crawford,2,Cresent,2,Crown poly,3,Crutech,9,Data Plan,2,Delsu,15,Delta State Poly,1,Department Cut Off Marks Points,45,Departmental cutoffmarks,11,Diploma,6,Direct entry,17,Dspz,3,E-commercial,5,Ebook,5,Ebsu,8,Ede poly,4,Eksu,17,Elizade,1,Entertainment,10,Esut,17,Etisalat,1,Examination date,4,FCA Ishiagu,1,FCE,4,Fcet,3,Fcezaria,4,Fed College Of Agric Akure,3,Fed Poly Ado-Ekiti,1,Fed Poly Idah,1,Fed Poly Nasarawa,5,Fed Poly Ukana,1,Federal Poly Bauchi,2,Federal Poly Kaura Namoda,1,Fees payment,22,Forum,7,Foundation Programme,7,Fountain,2,Free,1,Free data,2,Fuam,9,Fud,6,Fudma,2,Fugashua,11,Fugus,2,Fuk,2,Fulafia,9,Fulokoja,5,Fun Packages,3,Funaab,19,Funai,17,Fuo,1,Fuotuoke,9,Fuoye,18,Fupre,11,Futa,21,Futminna,11,Futo,15,Fuwukari,4,Galaxy,2,Gce,3,GLO,1,Gregory,2,Gsu,5,How to,13,HP,2,HTC,1,Huawei,1,Iaue,7,Ibadanpoly,3,Ibarapa,1,Ibb,1,Ibbu,2,Idah,1,Igbajo,1,Igbinedion,4,Ijmb,5,Ilaro,10,Imo poly,9,IMSU,19,Imte,4,industrial training,3,Inec,1,Infinix,3,Inside school,21,Internship,2,Inverter,1,Investment,5,iPhone,2,IUO,1,Jabu,4,Jamb,181,jamb 2016/2017,75,Jamb 2017/2018,28,Jamb expo 2017/2018,20,Jamb expo runz,29,Jigpoly,3,Job,4,Job vacancy,4,Jupeb,11,Kadpoly,5,Kasu,10,Kbshtj,1,kogi,2,Kogi state poly,2,Konga,1,Ksu,7,Ksusta,1,Kust,2,Kwara College of Health Tech,1,Kwara poly,7,Kwasu,9,Kwcoe,2,Kwcoeilorin,2,Landmark,5,Laptops,1,Laspotech,10,LASU,51,Lautech,14,Lenovo,2,LG,3,Madonna,1,Mapoly,4,Maritime Academy,7,Matriculation,14,Mautech,3,Microsoft,1,Money tips,38,Monotechnics.,2,Mouau,8,MSc,1,MTN,3,Nabteb,28,Nabteb 2017/2018,5,Nabteb expo runz,18,Nabteb GCE expo,6,Naijacomms ads,65,Nans,2,Nasarawa poly,1,Naspoly,1,Ncat,2,NCC,1,Ncee,2,Nda,12,Ndu,11,Neco,15,Neco 2017/2018,5,Neco expo runz,82,NECO GCE,5,NECO GCE expo runz,37,Nekede,9,Network,1,Networks,2,News,237,Nexus,1,Nigeria Air force,1,Nigerian Law Schoo,1,Nigerian Navy,1,NNPC,1,Noun,8,NPF,1,Nsuk,12,Nuc,5,Nuhu Bamalli Polytechnic,1,Nuj,1,Nursing,1,NYSC,16,OAU,13,Obong,1,Obong University,1,Offa poly,9,Ogitech,1,Oko,11,Oou,7,Oscohtech,1,Ospoly,4,Osun Poly,3,Osustech,4,Oyo state college,1,Pan-Atlantic,1,Part- Time,11,Past questions,47,Paul university,2,Paypal,1,Pc & Tablets,2,Phablet,1,Phone specs,6,Phones specs,10,Plapoly,5,Politics,2,Polytechnics,70,Post utme,147,Postgraduates,27,predegree,21,Prelim,1,prescience,11,Private university,1,PTDF,1,PTI,2,Public holiday,1,Redemeer,1,Remedial,1,Result checker,9,Results,6,Rschst,1,Rsust,15,Rugipo,2,Rugpoly,1,Samsung,2,Samsung Galaxy,1,Samuel Adegboyega,1,Sandwich,1,Sau,1,Scholarship,12,School Fees,2,Screening form,1,Shehu Idris,1,Siwes,2,Sony,1,Sony Xperia,4,Sponsored,1,Strike,3,Sule Lamido,3,Supplementary,34,syllabus,16,Tablet,2,Tablets,2,TASUED,13,Tech Gossip,1,Techno,9,Techz,1,Techz Gossip,3,Techz headlines,5,Tutor,3,UAM,4,Ubth,2,UCH Ibadan,1,Udusok,11,Uduth,2,Ui,15,Umyu,12,Uniabuja,20,Uniben,25,Unical,13,Unijos,13,Unilag,40,UNILORIN,33,Unimaid,7,Unimed,2,Uniosun,12,Unipaul,1,Uniport,31,UNIUYO,20,Unizik,47,UNN,42,utme,1,Veritas,1,Waec,34,Waec 2017,10,Waec 2017 expo,29,Waec expo runz,67,Waec gce expo runz,7,Waec gce past questions,3,Waecgce,22,Waecgce expo runz,45,Wapmasters,1,Web Hosting,2,Window,3,Xperia,1,Yabatech,22,Yobe,1,Ysu,3,Zenfone,1,
ltr
item
Naijacomms.com on 2017 JAMB CBT UTME News, 2017 WAEC, NECO: UNIABUJA School Fees Payment Breakdown for 2016/17 Session
UNIABUJA School Fees Payment Breakdown for 2016/17 Session
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-xbIHwrF64ac/WCZfNJ9M02I/AAAAAAAAEJ8/4TwDMKDqibMDF7bHNfgApZguiYvCHc7TQCLcB/s1600/Uniabuja.jpg
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-xbIHwrF64ac/WCZfNJ9M02I/AAAAAAAAEJ8/4TwDMKDqibMDF7bHNfgApZguiYvCHc7TQCLcB/s72-c/Uniabuja.jpg
Naijacomms.com on 2017 JAMB CBT UTME News, 2017 WAEC, NECO
http://www.naijacomms.com/2016/11/uniabuja-school-fees-payment-breakdown.html
http://www.naijacomms.com/
http://www.naijacomms.com/
http://www.naijacomms.com/2016/11/uniabuja-school-fees-payment-breakdown.html
true
7859307619787630977
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy