NECO 2017/2018 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July

Advertisement
NECO SSCE 2017/2018 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July SSCE
The Official 2017 NECO Timetable – Its Been made known to all interested Neco candidates who would  partake in the 2017/2018 National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL

CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION SSCE (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is now out.

Before you continue reading the Neco timetable kindly read this important information. Are You interested in our 2017/2018 NECO Expo runz and assistance please contact us below.

Advertisement

Subscribe to us and we assure you of A’s and B’s in your 9 subjects result plus your practical subjects, we deliver questions and answers a day before exam through text message and WhatsApp.

Due to high volume of calls we receive, we won’t be attending to further incoming calls, only add us on WhatsApp or better still send us a text message and we would give you a reply immediately. Add us on WhatsApp now: 07061837436 or
Line2: 08133139104.

Make this 2017 NECO exam in one sittings. It cost Just N4,500. Make this NECO in one sitting and be admitted this year in any university of your choice.

We guarantee you A’s and B’s in your result
Only call for NECO assistance and expo runz, any other purpose of calls won’t be attended to.

Its been known that this 2017 NECO SSCE internal will be registered with seventy-six subjects. The examination will be schedule to start on early may and finish on July, 2017

NECO 2017 TIMETABLE BELOW.

Thursday 25th May to Friday 2nd June To be determined by the event
Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative –3hrs
Paper IV: Aural Music -1hr 30mins
Paper IV: Oral French -50mins
Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting -3hrs
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration -2hrs
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice -6hrs
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work -5hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs -3hrs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry -3hrs
Monday 5th June
Paper I: Practical – Physics-10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm
Tuesday 6th June
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 7th June
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 8th June
Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing-10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
Friday 9th June
Paper I: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)-10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Monday 12th June
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Electronics-2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 13th June
Paper I: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction-2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History-2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 14th June
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics-10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics- 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Thursday 15th June
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing-2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 16th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 19th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 20th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 21st June
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm – 1:45pm
Thursday 22nd June
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am – 1:00pm
Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th June
SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH BREAK !!!
Thursday 29th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -2:30pm – 5:00pm
Friday 30th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 3rd July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics-2:00pm – 4:00pm
Tuesday 4th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 5th July
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:00pm – 5:15pm
Thursday 6th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management -2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 7th July
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 10th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:30pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 11th July
Paper I: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 12th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -2:00pm – 4.30pm
Thursday 13th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 14th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 17th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -2:30pm – 4:10pm
Tuesday 18th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education-10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm – 3:30pm
Tuesday 25th July
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -12:30pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm – 5:40pm

SEE 2017/2018 NABTEB MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE.


CLICK HEREto download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the trade code, subject code, paper number and duration of each subject].
Description Paper Title Exam Date Time
Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper II Practical Monday 01/05/2017 9.00a.m-12 noon
General Metal Work Paper II Practical Monday 01/05/2017 12:30 p.m-6:30p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper II Practical Monday 01/05/2017 12:30p.m-6:30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Constuction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper II (Alt. to practical) Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-12noon
Auto Electrical Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-12noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-12noon
Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 To be arranged
Fisheries Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-12.00 noon
Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Furniture Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.30pm
Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper II Practical Tuesday 02/05/2017 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Electronics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Cosmetology Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning) Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Machine Wood Working paper II practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Typewriting (35W.P.M) Pratical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.00pm.
Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9:00a.m-12noon
Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 To be arranged
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II Practical Wednesday 03/05/2017 9.00a.m-12noon
Biology Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-4.00pm
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-4.00pm
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines) Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-3.00pm
General Wood Work Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-4.00pm
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-6.00pm
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-1.40pm
Animal Husbandry Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-2.30pm
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper II Practical Thursday 04/05/2017 12:00noon-6.00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Friday 05/05/2017 To be arranged
Geography Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.) Friday 05/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Agricultural Science Paper II Practical Friday 05/05/2017 3.00pm-5.00pm
Physics Paper II Practical Thursday 11/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Basic Electricity Paper II Practical Thursday 11/05/2017 1.00pm-4.00p.m
Chemistry Paper II Practical Friday 12/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical Friday 12/05/2017 3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Office Practice Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Salesmanship Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Tourism Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 22/05/2017 2:00p.m-5:00p.m
Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Literature in English Paper I Objective & Prose Tuesday 23/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:00p.m
Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 23/05/2017 3:30p.m-6:10p.m
Physics Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Financial Accounting Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1.00p.m-4:30p.m
Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 24/05/2017 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Biology Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Photograghic practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Carpentry and Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Commerce Objective & Essay Thursday 25/05/2017 1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Building /Engeneering Drawing Paper I Objective Thursday 25/05/2017 5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objectice & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates) Friday 26/05/2017 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Literature-in-English Paper II Drama & Poetry Friday 26/05/2017 3.00p.m-5.00p.m
Mathematics Paper I Objective Paper II Essay Tuesday 30/05/2017 9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m
Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 30/05/2017 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
English Language Paper I Objective/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary Wednesday 31/05/2017 9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
Civic Education Objective & Essay Wednesday 31/05/2017 3.00p.m-5.50p.m
Economics Objective & Essay Thursday 01/06/2017 9.00a.m-12.20pm
Christain Religious Studies Objective & Essay Thursday 01/06/2017 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Islamic Studies Objective & Essay Thursday 01/06/2017 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/06/2017 9.00a.m-11:30am
Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/06/2017 3.00p.m-5.30p.m
CLICK HEREto download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the trade code, subject code, paper number and duration of each subject].
Below is the 2016/2017 NECO timetable
Tuesday 31st May.
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry  10:00am – 12pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics   2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Wednesday 1st June.
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science   10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing    2:30pm – 5:00pm
===================
Thursday 2nd June.
Paper II & III: Objective and Essay- Marketing  10:00am – 12:40 am
Paper II & III : Data Processing    10:00am – 1:00pm
===================
Friday 3er June.
Paper I: Practical Animal Husbandry  10:00am – 11:30 am
===================
Monday 6th June.
Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
===================
Tuesday 7th June.
Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
===================
Wednesday 8th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity  2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Thursday 9th June.
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies  10:00am – 1pm
===================

READ  2017/2018 Neco Runs Expo Questions And Answers Subscription

Monday 13th June.
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================

Tuesday 14th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2:00pm – 4:30pm
===================
Wednesday 15th June.
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm
===================
Thursday 16th June.
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 12:45pm – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Friday 17th June.
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
===================
Monday 20th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:30pm – 4:10pm
===================
Tuesday 21st June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm
===================
Wednesday 22nd June.
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
===================
Thursday 23rd June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:30pm – 5:00pm
===================
Friday 24th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 4:00pm – 5:30pm
===================
Monday 27th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Tuesday 28th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Wednesday 29th June.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2:30pm – 5:00pm
===================
Thursday 30th June.
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2:30pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2:30pm – 5:00pm
===================

READ  NECO has been cancelled starting from next year

Friday 1st July.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
===================
Monday 4th July.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2:00pm – 4:00pm
===================
Tuesday 5th July To Friday 8th July.
SALLAH BREAK
===================
Monday 11th July.
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 12:30pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
===================
Tuesday 12th July.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm
===================
Wednesday 13th July.
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===================
Thursday 14th July.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
===================
Friday 15th July.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
===================
Monday 18th July.
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
===================
READ  2016/2017 NECO EXPO For Physics/Biology/Chemistry/Agric. Science Specimens/Practicals Questions And Answers (Expo)
Advertisement

One Reply to “NECO 2017/2018 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *